CONTACT US

Quezon Avenue Branch

42 General Lim St., Brgy. Santa Cruz, Quezon City

Email : fishersupermarket@gmail.com

Hotline : (02) 8294-1566 to 67 loc. 227 or 228

Malabon Branch

2F-LA Fisher Mall, Lots 2-10, Block 47, Phase 3

E-2, Brgy. Longos, Dagat-Dagatan, District 2,

Malabon City, 1472

Email : fishersupermarket@gmail.com

Hotline : (02) 8252-7488

DATA PRIVACY

(Version September 2019)

 

The privacy and security of personal information collected from our members, suppliers, business partners, the general public are important to Fisher Supermarket. The management of Fisher Supermarket adhere to the principles of Data Privacy Act (RA 10173) and comply with the best data privacy practices sanctioned in its Implementing Rules and Regulations and Memorandum Circulars issued by the National Privacy Commission.

 

This Privacy Policy applies to all the users of the website of Fisher Supermarket – (http://www.fishersupermarket.com/)

 

Fisher Supermarket recognizes the importance of privacy and maintains the confidentiality of personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose personal information.

Collection of Personal Data

Your privacy is important to us and we make sure that we do not collect more information from you than is necessary. Any personal information given by you will be retained by us and will be accessible by our authorized employees only.

Fisher Supermarket may collect your personal data such as name, address, contact details, gender, and other personal information.

Use of Personal Data

If you provide any personal information to us, you are deemed to have authorized Fisher Supermarket to collect, retain and use your personal information.

 

Fisher Supermarket uses this data for the following purposes:

 

  1. Attend to your queries or concerns on our products and services

  2. Provide you with excellent customer service such as processing of orders, refunds, complaints, product and/or service inquiries, wholesale, and any related transactions

  3. Send you promotional materials, promo announcements, and activity updates

  4. Perform marketing study and research analysis in order to improve our products and services for marketing and promotional purposes

  5. Verify your identity and the details you have provided

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data

Fisher Supermarket does not disclose your personal information without your consent or in any circumstances not authorized by the law or any valid order of court or government agencies.

 

Security of Personal Data

Fisher Supermarket gives high efforts on strict security measures to make sure your personal information is kept confidential and secured with us. Your personal information is only accessed by our authorized employees with utmost confidentiality to avoid security breach or violation.

Data Privacy Rights

You may inquire or request for information regarding any matter relating to the processing of your personal data to ensure its protection including the data privacy and security policies implemented by Fisher Supermarket.

 

You may also request for an updating, amendment of your personal data or file a complaint in case of any breach or violation of your privacy.

 

You may send your inquiry or request to the following:

 

Email:             dpo.fri@fishermall.com.ph

Letter:            Office of the Data Privacy Officer

                        Fisher Retail, Inc.

                        42 General Lim St., Brgy. Santa Cruz, Quezon City

Contact:        294-1576 to 77

 

Fisher Supermarket may amend or update our Privacy Policy on our website and all information will be administered by our most recent Privacy Policy.

Fisher logo hs-01.png